美特斯净化设备公司

网站导航

产品中心

当前位置:主页 > 产品中心 > 英国TT > 光电子产品 >OPF350A 光纤传感器(光电子产品)

OPF350A 光纤传感器(光电子产品)

型号:

产品资料:

产品时间:2019-04-24

简要描述:

Features:
• 850 nm LED technology
• TO-18 plastic clear-cap package
• Electrically isolated plastic cap package
• High thermal stability
• High optical coupling efficiency to multimode fiber

推荐产品
详细介绍

OPF350A 光纤传感器

Features:
• 850 nm LED technology
• TO-18 plastic clear-cap package
• Electrically isolated plastic cap package
• High thermal stability
• High optical coupling efficiency to multimode fiber
• Industrial temperature range

Description:
The OPF350A fiber optic transmitter is a high performance device packaged for data communication links. This transmitter is an 850 nm GaAlAs LED and is specifically designed to efficiently launch optical power into fibers ranging in size from 50/125μm up to 200/300μm diameter fiber. Multiple power ranges with upper and lower limits are offered which allows the designer to select a device best suited for the application.

This product’s combination of features including high speed and efficient coupled power makes it an ideal transmitter for integration into all types of data communications equipment.

Applications:
• Power generation communication
• Industrial Ethernet equipment
• Copper-to-fiber media conversion
• Intra-system fiber optic links
• Video surveillance systems

 


产品咨询

留言框

  • 产品:

  • 留言内容:

  • 您的单位:

  • 您的姓名:

  • 联系电话:

  • 常用邮箱:

  • 详细地址:

  • 省份:

  • 验证码:

    请输入计算结果(填写阿拉伯数字),如:三加四=7

联系方式

邮件:zx.sa@zxsensor.com
地址:广东省深圳市南山区南油第四工业区1栋606
微信扫描关注我们:
在线客服 联系方式 二维码

服务热线

86-0755-22672406

扫一扫,关注我们

青岛森麒麟轮胎股份有限公司 巧匠雕塑厂 乐彩网 新乡市中原机械设备有限公司 鑫舜保洁服务有限公司 沧州通盛管件有限公司 山东一村空调有限公司 任县力源机械制造厂 美特斯净化设备公司东莞精丰测量仪器有限公司 杭州临安吉码科技有限公司